Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/14/2014
02:10:36
LaPorte County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
16-Galena 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
249
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
54
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
303
PUBLIC COUNT:
778
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.95%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
292
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
26
0
145
49.66%
Connie Lawson (R)
113
27
0
140
47.95%
Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7
0
0
7
2.40%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
295
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
26
0
149
50.51%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
102
25
0
127
43.05%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
17
2
0
19
6.44%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
294
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
118
26
0
144
48.98%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
110
25
0
135
45.92%
Mike Boland (D)
13
2
0
15
5.10%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
293
United States Rep District 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
25
0
137
46.76%
Jackie Walorski (R)
118
24
0
142
48.46%
Joe Bock (D)
12
2
0
14
4.78%
Jeff Petermann (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
195
State Representative District 8
VOTE FOR
1
162
33
0
195
100.00%
Ryan M. Dvorak (D)
VOTES=
199
Judge of the Sup Court No. 1
VOTE FOR
1
163
36
0
199
100.00%
Michael S. Bergerson (D)
VOTES=
204
Judge of the Sup Court No. 2
VOTE FOR
1
166
38
0
204
100.00%
Richard R. Stalbrink, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
294
Judge of the Sup Court No. 3
VOTE FOR
1
147
26
0
173
58.84%
Jeffrey L. Thorne (R)
94
27
0
121
41.16%
Jennifer L. Koethe (D)
VOTES=
195
Judge of the Sup Court No. 4
VOTE FOR
1
157
38
0
195
100.00%
Greta S. Friedman (D)
VOTES=
197
Prosecuting Atty 32nd Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
160
37
0
197
100.00%
John M. Espar (D)
VOTES=
297
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
172
34
0
206
69.36%
John T. Boyd (R)
69
17
0
86
28.96%
Al Ott (D)
4
1
0
5
1.68%
Steve Osborn (L)
VOTES=
193
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
158
35
0
193
100.00%
Michael R. Schultz (D)
VOTES=
292
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
26
0
157
53.77%
Mike Bohacek (R)
108
27
0
135
46.23%
Willie Milsap (D)
VOTES=
297
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
120
29
0
149
50.17%
Cary Kirkham (R)
102
24
0
126
42.42%
Ross Ratliff (D)
22
0
0
22
7.41%
Ray Wolff (L)
VOTES=
221
Galena Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
181
40
0
221
100.00%
Edward Hynek (D)
VOTES=
551
Galena Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
128
32
0
160
29.04%
Thomas P. Conway (D)
170
36
0
206
37.39%
Greg Dudeck (D)
147
38
0
185
33.58%
Kim Sauers (D)
VOTES=
204
New Prairie United SB At-Lg
VOTE FOR
1
170
34
0
204
100.00%
William J. Romstadt Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
216
New Prairie United SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
181
35
0
216
100.00%
Allen J. Williamson (NP)
VOTES=
238
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
117
21
0
138
57.98%
Yes
80
20
0
100
42.02%
No
VOTES=
232
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
109
20
0
129
55.60%
Yes
82
21
0
103
44.40%
No
VOTES=
234
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
109
16
0
125
53.42%
Yes
86
23
0
109
46.58%
No
VOTES=
233
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
115
20
0
135
57.94%
Yes
78
20
0
98
42.06%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
33
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
30
INLAPG14
Page 1 of 1